All Courses

Winter ACE Registration is Now Open!

Youth Spring Registration Opens November 26 and for ACE on December 10!

Title Course number Meeting days Meeting time Instructor Start date Location Academic Department
Intro to HTML and CSS-online 2414 Abraham A Nowitz CS Web Design
Introduction to Digital Photography 1035 Sunday, Friday, Saturday 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM * 9:00 AM - 4:00 PM * 10:00 AM - 5:00 PM Justin Nalley Jan 11, 2019 Columbus Room 120 CS Photography
Block Printing Without a Press 1036 Sunday, Friday, Saturday 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM * 9:00 AM - 4:00 PM * 10:00 AM - 5:00 PM Molly Colleen O'Connell Jan 11, 2019 Sharp 403 * Sharp 403 * Sharp 403 CS Printmedia
Color Theory 1030 Sunday, Friday, Saturday 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM * 9:00 AM - 4:00 PM * 10:00 AM - 5:00 PM Erik Brown Jan 11, 2019 Sharp 404 * Sharp 404 * Sharp 404 CS Design
Introduction to Graphic Design 1086 Sunday, Friday, Saturday 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM * 9:00 AM - 4:00 PM * 10:00 AM - 5:00 PM Mark Skillicorn Jan 11, 2019 To Be Announced CS Graphic Design
Introduction to Drawing 1031 Sunday, Friday, Saturday 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM * 9:00 AM - 4:00 PM * 10:00 AM - 5:00 PM Michael Barlow Jan 11, 2019 Columbus 315 * Columbus 315 * Columbus 315 CS Drawing
Sewing Tech: Fundamentals 1032 Sunday, Friday, Saturday 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM * 9:00 AM - 4:00 PM * 10:00 AM - 5:00 PM Jasper Alan Drummond Jan 11, 2019 Sullivan Center 702 * Sullivan Center 702 * Sullivan Center 702 CS Fashion
Sewing Tech: Fundamentals 1033 Sunday, Friday, Saturday 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM * 9:00 AM - 4:00 PM * 10:00 AM - 5:00 PM Kylee Marisa Alexander Jan 11, 2019 Sullivan Center 703 * Sullivan Center 703 * Sullivan Center 703 CS Fashion
Introduction to Graphic Design 1034 Sunday, Friday, Saturday 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM * 9:00 AM - 4:00 PM * 10:00 AM - 5:00 PM Ryan Russell Swanson Jan 11, 2019 Sharp 1108 * Sharp 1108 * Sharp 1108 CS Graphic Design
Animation Studio 2377 Saturday 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM To Be Announced Feb 02, 2019 MacLean 819 CS Film, Video, New Media,Anim
Motion Graphics: Video 2352 Saturday 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM Amanda Vanvalkenburg Feb 02, 2019 MacLean 908 CS Digital
Advanced Drawing Studio: 10-13 2355 Saturday 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM Susannah Papish Feb 02, 2019 Columbus 124 CS Drawing
Studio: Surface, Space, Time 2393 Saturday 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM Megan Elizabeth Euker, Stevie Thomas Hanley Feb 02, 2019 Sharp 1215 CS Interdisciplinary
Introduction to Typography 2384 Saturday 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM Michael S Spencer Feb 02, 2019 Sharp 1108 CS Graphic Design
Introduction to Digital Photo 2404 Saturday 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM Ashley Nicole Gillanders Feb 02, 2019 Sharp 1116 CS Photography
Experimental Print 2407 Saturday 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM Carla Lacey F Schwartz Feb 02, 2019 Columbus 325 CS Printmedia
Introduction to Graphic Design 2380 Saturday 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM Mark Skillicorn Feb 02, 2019 MacLean 908 CS Graphic Design
Artist and the Sketchbook 2361 Saturday 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM George Liebert Feb 02, 2019 Columbus 315 CS Drawing
Video Game Design:10-13 2342 Saturday 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM * 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM To Be Announced, Dave Arthur Musgrave Feb 02, 2019 Columbus 127 * Columbus 127A CS Art and Technology
Creative Writing 2415 Saturday 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM Sherry Antonini Feb 02, 2019 Sharp 1217 CS Writing
Drawing Studio: 10-13 2353 Saturday 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM Holly Holmes- Burtonwood Feb 02, 2019 Columbus 125 CS Drawing
Moving Images 2376 Saturday 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM Benjamin Seth Pearson, To Be Announced Feb 02, 2019 MacLean 819 CS Film, Video, New Media,Anim
3D Animation Studio: 10-13 2375 Saturday 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM * 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM To Be Announced Feb 02, 2019 Columbus 127 * Columbus 127A CS Film, Video, New Media,Anim
Pattern+Construct: Above Waist 2368 Saturday 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM Jasper Alan Drummond Feb 02, 2019 Sullivan Center 706 CS Fashion
Digital Des: Adobe Photoshop 2382 Sunday 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM John Rabias Feb 03, 2019 Sharp 1108 CS Graphic Design
Drawing Studio 2356 Sunday 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM Larissa Setareh Borteh Feb 03, 2019 Columbus 321 CS Drawing
Oil Painting 2395 Sunday 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM Stevie Thomas Hanley Feb 03, 2019 Columbus 321 CS Painting
Figure Drawing 2357 Sunday 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM To Be Announced Feb 03, 2019 Columbus 323 CS Drawing
Introduction to Oil Painting 2402 Sunday 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM Shonna Renee Pryor Feb 03, 2019 Columbus 318 CS Painting
Comics/Graph Novels:10-13 2544 Saturday 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM Scott B Ramon Feb 03, 2019 Columbus 125 CS Drawing
Digital Photography II 2403 Sunday 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM Michael Curtis Asbill Feb 03, 2019 Columbus 106 CS Photography
Drawing Studio:Multi-level 2359 Sunday 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM Larissa Setareh Borteh Feb 03, 2019 Columbus 125 CS Drawing
Fashion Design and Construction 2365 Sunday 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM Kylee Marisa Alexander Feb 03, 2019 Sullivan Center 706 CS Fashion
Fashion Studio: 10-13 2363 Sunday 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM Naava Batya Weiner Feb 03, 2019 Sullivan Center 702 CS Fashion
Advanced Fashion Design and Construction 2366 Sunday 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM Kylee Marisa Alexander Feb 03, 2019 Sullivan Center 706 CS Fashion
Fashion Studio: 10-13 2364 Sunday 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM Naava Batya Weiner Feb 03, 2019 Sullivan Center 702 CS Fashion
From Drawing to Painting 2501 Sunday 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM Larissa Setareh Borteh Feb 03, 2019 Columbus 323 CS Painting and Drawing
Artist Materials and Techniques 2373 Sunday 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM Stevie Thomas Hanley Feb 03, 2019 Sharp 328 CS Fundamentals
Animation Studio: 10-13 2374 Sunday 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM * 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM To Be Announced Feb 03, 2019 Columbus 127 * Columbus 127A CS Film, Video, New Media,Anim
Narrative in Acrylic 2400 Sunday 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM Molly Colleen O'Connell Feb 03, 2019 Columbus 318 CS Painting
Drawing Studio: 10-13 2354 Sunday 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM Holly Holmes- Burtonwood Feb 03, 2019 Columbus 124 CS Drawing
Flat to Form: From 2D to 3D 2411 Monday 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM Holly Holmes- Burtonwood Feb 04, 2019 Columbus 032 CS Sculpture
Painting: Color and Light 2401 Monday 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM Michael Barlow Feb 04, 2019 Columbus 318 CS Painting
Sewing Tech: Fundamentals 2369 Monday, Wednesday 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM Shonna Renee Pryor Feb 04, 2019 Sullivan Center 702 CS Fashion
Int Des Std: Kitchens + Baths 2391 Monday 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM Richard Kasemsarn Feb 04, 2019 Sharp 1214 CS Interior Architecture
Sewing Tech: Below Belt 2372 Monday 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM Jamie Hayes Feb 04, 2019 Sullivan Center 706 CS Fashion
Introduction to Architecture 2341 Monday 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM David Joel Thomas Feb 04, 2019 Sharp 1213 CS Architecture
Intermediate Typography 2385 Monday 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM Andrew Sterrett Conklin Feb 04, 2019 Sharp 1117 CS Graphic Design
Portrait Photography 2405 Monday 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM Justin Nalley Feb 04, 2019 Sharp 407 CS Photography
Digital Draw: Interior Design 2351 Monday 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM Stephanie Hjelte Fumanelli Feb 04, 2019 MacLean 917 CS Design